32.2K servers · ~15 min sync
School of Samurai

Ranked outside the top 1,000 in Discord Social

School of Samurai

TechProgrammingEducationCommunityBusiness & Finance

Composite score

49.0/100
ranked among social

Members

2.7K

Online now

0 · 0%

Last synced

May 16, 2026

Editorial summary

School of Samurai is a community for people learning to make money through programming and tech. Members share ideas about side hustles, discuss practical software development techniques, and talk through the business and financial side of turning technical skills into actual income. The focus is on learning by doing and hearing directly from people who've built projects and earned from them.

Score breakdown · methodology v3.2

Methodology

What goes into the 49.0

33%
Size57/100

How big it is, measured fairly so smaller servers still count

17%
Activity0/100

How alive the chat is: people online, messages flowing

25%
Growth50/100

Whether it's picking up steam this week

8%
Trust40/100

Verified, Partnered or Community-flagged by Discord

17%
Category fit85/100

How squarely it fits the niche it sits in

Where this server ranks.

School of Samurai appears in 1 ranked list on Discord Rankings.

Similar servers.

Strong servers in Social.

Questions about School of Samurai.

Is School of Samurai a good Discord server?

School of Samurai is one of 11,024 Social servers on Discord Rankings and currently sits outside the top 1,000 for the category, with a fair composite score of 49.0/100. That score blends its size, live activity, recent growth, Discord trust flags and how squarely it fits the Social niche.

How many members does School of Samurai have?

School of Samurai has 2,667 members, with around 0 online at the last sync.

How active is School of Samurai?

Based on our latest snapshot, about 0 members are online right now (0% of the server).

How does Discord Rankings score School of Samurai?

Every server earns a 0–100 composite (methodology v3.2) from five weighted components — size, activity, growth, trust and category fit — and we refresh the underlying data on a roughly 15 min sync cadence. Rankings are independent of advertising.

Data provenance

Last synced

May 16, 2026

Scoring version

v3.2

Update cadence

~15 min sync

Tracked since

Rankings are computed independently of advertising and are not endorsed by Discord Inc.

School of SamuraiJoin(opens in a new tab)