32.2K servers · ~15 min sync
Psychill Space

Rank #61 in Discord Music

Psychill Space

Community
TechMusicArtCommunityEducationMental Health

Composite score

65.0/100
ranked among music+1.6% 7d

Members

3K

Online now

315 · 11%

7d growth

+47

Server age

5 years old

Last synced

Oct 22, 2026

Join Server(opens in a new tab)discord.gg/psychill-space-896817337699807302Claim This ServerAre you the owner?

Invite verified 3 hours ago

Editorial summary

Psychill Space centers on music production across psychedelic, ambient, techno, downtempo, and experimental genres. Members share work-in-progress tracks for feedback, discuss mixing techniques, and exchange production resources across all experience levels.

The community also explores psychedelics, consciousness, philosophy, and psychology with emphasis on learning and safety. Visual art, festival discussions, and wider philosophical topics appear throughout. Members engage from both sober and non-sober perspectives, welcoming anyone who approaches the space with genuine curiosity and respect.

Score breakdown · methodology v3.2

Methodology

What goes into the 65.0

33%
Size58/100

How big it is, measured fairly so smaller servers still count

17%
Activity55/100

How alive the chat is: people online, messages flowing

25%
Growth66/100

Whether it's picking up steam this week

8%
Trust70/100

Verified, Partnered or Community-flagged by Discord

17%
Category fit85/100

How squarely it fits the niche it sits in

Activity evidence · 28-day trend

Members and online, last 90 days

Psychill Space had 2,960 members at the latest snapshot on Oct 22, 2026, up 226 (8.3%) over 30 days. Peak of 2,960 members on Oct 22, 2026. Snapshots on record from Jul 25, 2026.

24h change

+10 (+0.3%)

7d change

+47 (+1.6%)

30d change

+226 (+8.3%)

Online now

315

Members

3K

Peak members

3K

History from

Jul 25, 2026

Snapshots (90d)

31

One point per day from our Discord API snapshots. Window changes compare the latest snapshot with the nearest one at least 20 hours, 6 days or 26 days older.

Server features

Moderation, look & feel, discovery and trust signals.

Trust & safety

  • Community-enabled
  • No safety flags

Moderation & safety

Welcome screenMembership screeningAutoMod enabledGuided onboarding

Discovery & engagement

Community serverIn Server DiscoveryAnnouncement channelsServer tagsStage channels

Look & feel

Invite splashAnimated iconEnhanced role colors

Where this server ranks.

Psychill Space appears in 1 ranked list on Discord Rankings.

Similar servers.

Strong servers in Music.

Questions about Psychill Space.

Is Psychill Space a good Discord server?

Psychill Space ranks #61 of 783 Music servers on Discord Rankings, with a strong composite score of 65.0/100. That score blends its size, live activity, recent growth, Discord trust flags and how squarely it fits the Music niche.

How many members does Psychill Space have?

Psychill Space has 2,960 members, with around 315 online at the last sync.

How active is Psychill Space?

Based on our latest snapshot, about 315 members are online right now (11% of the server), and membership grew by 47 over the past 7 days.

When was Psychill Space created?

Psychill Space was created in October 2021 — 5 years on Discord.

How does Discord Rankings score Psychill Space?

Every server earns a 0–100 composite (methodology v3.2) from five weighted components — size, activity, growth, trust and category fit — and we refresh the underlying data on a roughly 15 min sync cadence. Rankings are independent of advertising.

Data provenance

Last synced

Oct 22, 2026

Scoring version

v3.2

Update cadence

~15 min sync

Established

October 2021

Rankings are computed independently of advertising and are not endorsed by Discord Inc. Based on 31 snapshots from the last 90 days.