
Ranked outside the top 1,000 in Discord Social
🎯 MineHunt (shifted to Mine...
Composite score
57.9/100Members
207
Online now
31 · 15%
7d growth
+0
Server age
1 year old
Last synced
Oct 25, 2026
Invite verified 7 hours ago
Editorial summary
Condor SMP is a Minecraft server built around nations. Players establish their own countries, write constitutions, elect leaders, and manage internal affairs. The server's core mechanic is letting the community run the show, your nation's laws, economy, and allies are entirely up to you and your government.
It's for players who want more from vanilla Minecraft than just building. If you're interested in political roleplay, strategy, negotiation, and seeing how player societies actually develop when given the tools to do so, this is the angle. You can focus on trade and economics, military conquest, cultural development, or diplomatic leverage depending on what your nation pursues.
The server operates on the assumption that nations will naturally compete and cooperate, wars happen, alliances form, treaties get broken or honored. There's no pre-written storyline or admin-driven narrative; the international relations emerge from what players actually do.
Score breakdown · methodology v3.2
MethodologyWhat goes into the 57.9
How big it is, measured fairly so smaller servers still count
How alive the chat is: people online, messages flowing
Whether it's picking up steam this week
Verified, Partnered or Community-flagged by Discord
How squarely it fits the niche it sits in
Activity evidence · 31-day trend
Members and online, last 90 days
🎯 MineHunt (shifted to Mine... had 207 members at the latest snapshot on Oct 25, 2026, down 1 (0.5%) over 30 days. Peak of 213 members on Jul 28, 2026. Snapshots on record from Jul 28, 2026.
24h change
0 (0.0%)
7d change
0 (0.0%)
30d change
−1 (−0.5%)
Online now
31
Members
207
Peak members
213
History from
Jul 28, 2026
Snapshots (90d)
35
One point per day from our Discord API snapshots. Window changes compare the latest snapshot with the nearest one at least 20 hours, 6 days or 26 days older.
Server features
Moderation, look & feel, discovery and trust signals.
Server features
Moderation, look & feel, discovery and trust signals.
Trust & safety
- Community-enabled
- No safety flags
Moderation & safety
Discovery & engagement
Look & feel
Where this server ranks.
🎯 MineHunt (shifted to Mine... appears in 1 ranked list on Discord Rankings.
Similar servers.
Strong servers in Social.
Questions about 🎯 MineHunt (shifted to Mine....
Is 🎯 MineHunt (shifted to Mine... a good Discord server?
🎯 MineHunt (shifted to Mine... is one of 11,024 Social servers on Discord Rankings and currently sits outside the top 1,000 for the category, with a solid composite score of 57.9/100. That score blends its size, live activity, recent growth, Discord trust flags and how squarely it fits the Social niche.
How many members does 🎯 MineHunt (shifted to Mine... have?
🎯 MineHunt (shifted to Mine... has 207 members, with around 31 online at the last sync.
How active is 🎯 MineHunt (shifted to Mine...?
Based on our latest snapshot, about 31 members are online right now (15% of the server), and membership grew by 0 over the past 7 days.
When was 🎯 MineHunt (shifted to Mine... created?
🎯 MineHunt (shifted to Mine... was created in November 2024 — 1 year on Discord.
How does Discord Rankings score 🎯 MineHunt (shifted to Mine...?
Every server earns a 0–100 composite (methodology v3.2) from five weighted components — size, activity, growth, trust and category fit — and we refresh the underlying data on a roughly 15 min sync cadence. Rankings are independent of advertising.
Data provenance
Last synced
Oct 25, 2026
Scoring version
v3.2
Update cadence
~15 min sync
Established
November 2024
Rankings are computed independently of advertising and are not endorsed by Discord Inc. Based on 35 snapshots from the last 90 days.