
Rank #214 in Discord Anime
Anime xz
Composite score
58.9/100Members
14.5K
Online now
604 · 4%
Server age
3 years old
Last synced
Oct 14, 2026
Editorial summary
Anime xz is a hangout for anime fans at any level. Members discuss what they're watching, share fan art, swap recommendations, and gather for movie nights. The space runs on conversation, drop your thoughts on an episode, get feedback on creative work, or just talk anime with people who care about it.
Score breakdown · methodology v3.2
MethodologyWhat goes into the 58.9
How big it is, measured fairly so smaller servers still count
How alive the chat is: people online, messages flowing
Whether it's picking up steam this week
Verified, Partnered or Community-flagged by Discord
How squarely it fits the niche it sits in
Server features
Moderation, look & feel, discovery and trust signals.
Server features
Moderation, look & feel, discovery and trust signals.
Trust & safety
- Community-enabled
- No safety flags
Moderation & safety
Discovery & engagement
Look & feel
Membership & monetisation
Where this server ranks.
Anime xz appears in 1 ranked list on Discord Rankings.
Similar servers.
Strong servers in Anime.
Questions about Anime xz.
Is Anime xz a good Discord server?
Anime xz ranks #214 of 719 Anime servers on Discord Rankings, with a solid composite score of 58.9/100. That score blends its size, live activity, recent growth, Discord trust flags and how squarely it fits the Anime niche.
How many members does Anime xz have?
Anime xz has 14,462 members, with around 604 online at the last sync.
How active is Anime xz?
Based on our latest snapshot, about 604 members are online right now (4% of the server).
When was Anime xz created?
Anime xz was created in June 2023 — 3 years on Discord.
How does Discord Rankings score Anime xz?
Every server earns a 0–100 composite (methodology v3.2) from five weighted components — size, activity, growth, trust and category fit — and we refresh the underlying data on a roughly 15 min sync cadence. Rankings are independent of advertising.
Data provenance
Last synced
Oct 14, 2026
Scoring version
v3.2
Update cadence
~15 min sync
Established
June 2023
Rankings are computed independently of advertising and are not endorsed by Discord Inc.