32.2K servers · ~15 min sync
$xpranx music producer$

Rank #217 in Discord Music

$xpranx music producer$

Community
Music

Composite score

57.7/100
ranked among music+0.0% 7d

Members

196

Online now

29 · 15%

7d growth

+0

Server age

4 years old

Last synced

Oct 23, 2026

Invite verified 12 hours ago

Editorial summary

Join a vibrant community where music producers and beatmakers connect, collaborate, and elevate their craft. Whether you're crafting hip-hop beats, electronic loops, or experimental soundscapes, this is your space to share your sound and get genuine feedback from fellow creators who understand the production process. Members exchange high-quality samples, discuss production techniques, showcase their latest work, and support each other's musical journeys. The server fosters a welcoming environment for producers at every skill level, from beginners learning the fundamentals to experienced veterans pushing creative boundaries. Beyond just sharing beats and loops, you'll find discussions about gear recommendations, business aspects of music production, monetization strategies, and industry insights that help you turn your passion into opportunity. The tight-knit community of nearly 200 members creates an authentic space free from judgment where real feedback and collaboration happen naturally. If you're serious about your music, want to network with other producers, discover fresh samples and loops, or simply need a community that gets what you do, this server delivers exactly that. Connect with people who share your passion, grow your production skills, and build the creative relationships that lead to real collaboration. Jump in and start making an impact in the producer community today.

Score breakdown · methodology v3.2

Methodology

What goes into the 57.7

33%
Size38/100

How big it is, measured fairly so smaller servers still count

17%
Activity75/100

How alive the chat is: people online, messages flowing

25%
Growth50/100

Whether it's picking up steam this week

8%
Trust70/100

Verified, Partnered or Community-flagged by Discord

17%
Category fit85/100

How squarely it fits the niche it sits in

Activity evidence · 29-day trend

Members and online, last 90 days

$xpranx music producer$ had 196 members at the latest snapshot on Oct 23, 2026, up 1 (0.5%) over 30 days. Peak of 197 members on Jul 31, 2026. Snapshots on record from Jul 28, 2026.

24h change

0 (0.0%)

7d change

0 (0.0%)

30d change

+1 (+0.5%)

Online now

29

Members

196

Peak members

197

History from

Jul 28, 2026

Snapshots (90d)

33

One point per day from our Discord API snapshots. Window changes compare the latest snapshot with the nearest one at least 20 hours, 6 days or 26 days older.

Server features

Moderation, look & feel, discovery and trust signals.

Trust & safety

  • Community-enabled
  • No safety flags

Discovery & engagement

Community serverAnnouncement channels

Look & feel

Soundboard

Where this server ranks.

$xpranx music producer$ appears in 1 ranked list on Discord Rankings.

Similar servers.

Strong servers in Music.

Questions about $xpranx music producer$.

Is $xpranx music producer$ a good Discord server?

$xpranx music producer$ ranks #217 of 783 Music servers on Discord Rankings, with a solid composite score of 57.7/100. That score blends its size, live activity, recent growth, Discord trust flags and how squarely it fits the Music niche.

How many members does $xpranx music producer$ have?

$xpranx music producer$ has 196 members, with around 29 online at the last sync.

How active is $xpranx music producer$?

Based on our latest snapshot, about 29 members are online right now (15% of the server), and membership grew by 0 over the past 7 days.

When was $xpranx music producer$ created?

$xpranx music producer$ was created in December 2021 — 4 years on Discord.

How does Discord Rankings score $xpranx music producer$?

Every server earns a 0–100 composite (methodology v3.2) from five weighted components — size, activity, growth, trust and category fit — and we refresh the underlying data on a roughly 15 min sync cadence. Rankings are independent of advertising.

Data provenance

Last synced

Oct 23, 2026

Scoring version

v3.2

Update cadence

~15 min sync

Established

December 2021

Rankings are computed independently of advertising and are not endorsed by Discord Inc. Based on 33 snapshots from the last 90 days.

$xpranx music producer$Join(opens in a new tab)