Rank #489 in Discord Crypto
Stitch Signals
Composite score
53.1/100Members
254
Online now
27 · 11%
7d growth
-2
Server age
2 years old
Last synced
Oct 24, 2026
Invite verified 16 hours ago
Editorial summary
Stitch Signals is a crypto and trading focused community centered on education and strategy sharing. The server is built around learning resources related to trading, cryptocurrency, and personal finance, drawing on material from various sources in the space.
The server is for people interested in trading, crypto, and financial self-improvement, whether they're looking to learn methodologies, explore different approaches to markets, or discuss strategy with others. Members here are typically engaged with finance content and want access to educational material without the usual paywalls.
The server houses learning resources and discussion channels where members can access courses, strategies, and trading-related content. Beyond that, the structured data doesn't specify what the day-to-day activity looks like, what channels drive conversation, how often members interact, or what the community rhythm actually is.
Score breakdown · methodology v3.2
MethodologyWhat goes into the 53.1
How big it is, measured fairly so smaller servers still count
How alive the chat is: people online, messages flowing
Whether it's picking up steam this week
Verified, Partnered or Community-flagged by Discord
How squarely it fits the niche it sits in
Activity evidence · 29-day trend
Members and online, last 90 days
Stitch Signals had 254 members at the latest snapshot on Oct 24, 2026, up 0 (0.0%) over 30 days. Peak of 256 members on Oct 19, 2026. Snapshots on record from Jul 28, 2026.
24h change
0 (0.0%)
7d change
−2 (−0.8%)
30d change
0 (0.0%)
Online now
27
Members
254
Peak members
256
History from
Jul 28, 2026
Snapshots (90d)
34
One point per day from our Discord API snapshots. Window changes compare the latest snapshot with the nearest one at least 20 hours, 6 days or 26 days older.
Server features
Moderation, look & feel, discovery and trust signals.
Server features
Moderation, look & feel, discovery and trust signals.
Trust & safety
- Community-enabled
- No safety flags
Moderation & safety
Discovery & engagement
Where this server ranks.
Stitch Signals appears in 1 ranked list on Discord Rankings.
Similar servers.
Strong servers in Crypto.
Questions about Stitch Signals.
Is Stitch Signals a good Discord server?
Stitch Signals ranks #489 of 1,053 Crypto servers on Discord Rankings, with a solid composite score of 53.1/100. That score blends its size, live activity, recent growth, Discord trust flags and how squarely it fits the Crypto niche.
How many members does Stitch Signals have?
Stitch Signals has 254 members, with around 27 online at the last sync.
How active is Stitch Signals?
Based on our latest snapshot, about 27 members are online right now (11% of the server), and membership fell by 2 over the past 7 days.
When was Stitch Signals created?
Stitch Signals was created in July 2024 — 2 years on Discord.
How does Discord Rankings score Stitch Signals?
Every server earns a 0–100 composite (methodology v3.2) from five weighted components — size, activity, growth, trust and category fit — and we refresh the underlying data on a roughly 15 min sync cadence. Rankings are independent of advertising.
Data provenance
Last synced
Oct 24, 2026
Scoring version
v3.2
Update cadence
~15 min sync
Established
July 2024
Rankings are computed independently of advertising and are not endorsed by Discord Inc. Based on 34 snapshots from the last 90 days.