
Ranked outside the top 1,000 in Discord GamingValorant
SECOND SHOP
Composite score
48.5/100Members
764
Online now
3 · 0%
7d growth
+0
Server age
3 years old
Last synced
Sep 21, 2026
Editorial summary
Second Shop is a Valorant server for players focused on ranked climbing and competitive improvement. Members post looking for teammates, organize custom games and scrims, and talk through agent selection, round strategy, and meta shifts. The server keeps Valorant discussion in one place without the clutter of general gaming channels.
Score breakdown · methodology v3.2
MethodologyWhat goes into the 48.5
How big it is, measured fairly so smaller servers still count
How alive the chat is: people online, messages flowing
Whether it's picking up steam this week
Verified, Partnered or Community-flagged by Discord
How squarely it fits the niche it sits in
Activity evidence
Live signals refreshed on every sync — not a static claim. Peak of 766 members on Jul 24, 2026.
Online now
3
Members
764
7d change
+0
Peak members
766
Tracked since
Jun 25, 2026
Snapshots
36
Server features
Moderation, look & feel, discovery and trust signals.
Server features
Moderation, look & feel, discovery and trust signals.
Trust & safety
- Community-enabled
- No safety flags
Moderation & safety
Discovery & engagement
Look & feel
Where this server ranks.
SECOND SHOP appears in 2 ranked lists on Discord Rankings.
Similar servers.
Strong servers in Gaming.
Questions about SECOND SHOP.
Is SECOND SHOP a good Discord server?
SECOND SHOP is one of 11,685 Gaming servers on Discord Rankings and currently sits outside the top 1,000 for the category, with a fair composite score of 48.5/100. That score blends its size, live activity, recent growth, Discord trust flags and how squarely it fits the Gaming niche.
How many members does SECOND SHOP have?
SECOND SHOP has 764 members, with around 3 online at the last sync.
How active is SECOND SHOP?
Based on our latest snapshot, about 3 members are online right now (0% of the server), and membership grew by 0 over the past 7 days.
When was SECOND SHOP created?
SECOND SHOP was created in April 2023 — 3 years on Discord.
How does Discord Rankings score SECOND SHOP?
Every server earns a 0–100 composite (methodology v3.2) from five weighted components — size, activity, growth, trust and category fit — and we refresh the underlying data on a roughly 15 min sync cadence. Rankings are independent of advertising.
Data provenance
Last synced
Sep 21, 2026
Scoring version
v3.2
Update cadence
~15 min sync
Established
April 2023
Rankings are computed independently of advertising and are not endorsed by Discord Inc. Based on 36 tracked snapshots.