Rank #339 in Discord Trading
Locals',Trading:
Composite score
62.5/100Members
881
Online now
121 · 14%
7d growth
+19
Server age
4 years old
Last synced
Jul 25, 2026
Editorial summary
Locals' Trading is a peer-to-peer trading space where members verify each other and conduct deals together. The community runs giveaways and competitive events throughout the month, giving traders a way to test their sense and connect with others in the space.
Members here share trading experiences, vet potential deals, and help each other navigate the process. The baseline expectation is that people care about their reputation and hold others to the same standard.
Score breakdown · methodology v3.2
MethodologyWhat goes into the 62.5
How big it is, measured fairly so smaller servers still count
How alive the chat is: people online, messages flowing
Whether it's picking up steam this week
Verified, Partnered or Community-flagged by Discord
How squarely it fits the niche it sits in
Activity evidence
Live signals refreshed on every sync — not a static claim. Peak of 881 members on Jul 25, 2026.
Online now
121
Members
881
7d change
+19
Peak members
881
Tracked since
Apr 29, 2026
Snapshots
36
Server features
Moderation, look & feel, discovery and trust signals.
Server features
Moderation, look & feel, discovery and trust signals.
Trust & safety
- Community-enabled
- No safety flags
Moderation & safety
Discovery & engagement
Look & feel
Where this server ranks.
Locals',Trading: appears in 1 ranked list on Discord Rankings.
Similar servers.
Strong servers in Trading.
Questions about Locals',Trading:.
Is Locals',Trading: a good Discord server?
Locals',Trading: ranks #339 of 1,000 Trading servers on Discord Rankings, with a solid composite score of 62.5/100. That score blends its size, live activity, recent growth, Discord trust flags and how squarely it fits the Trading niche.
How many members does Locals',Trading: have?
Locals',Trading: has 881 members, with around 121 online at the last sync.
How active is Locals',Trading:?
Based on our latest snapshot, about 121 members are online right now (14% of the server), and membership grew by 19 over the past 7 days.
When was Locals',Trading: created?
Locals',Trading: was created in June 2022 — 4 years on Discord.
How does Discord Rankings score Locals',Trading:?
Every server earns a 0–100 composite (methodology v3.2) from five weighted components — size, activity, growth, trust and category fit — and we refresh the underlying data on a roughly 15 min sync cadence. Rankings are independent of advertising.
Data provenance
Last synced
Jul 25, 2026
Scoring version
v3.2
Update cadence
~15 min sync
Established
June 2022
Rankings are computed independently of advertising and are not endorsed by Discord Inc. Based on 36 tracked snapshots.