32.2K servers · ~15 min sync
Grow a Garden | Market

Rank #1 in Discord GamingRoblox

Grow a Garden | Market

Community
CommunityMarketplace

Composite score

54.8/100
ranked among gaming

Members

903

Online now

44 · 5%

Server age

1 year old

Last synced

May 14, 2026

Editorial summary

Buy and sell in-game items for Grow a Garden on Roblox. Members list pets, currency, staffs, and sprinklers at prices set by the community. If you need specific gear to progress or want to convert sheckles, you'll find active traders with stock available.

Score breakdown · methodology v3.2

Methodology

What goes into the 54.8

33%
Size49/100

How big it is, measured fairly so smaller servers still count

17%
Activity25/100

How alive the chat is: people online, messages flowing

25%
Growth50/100

Whether it's picking up steam this week

8%
Trust70/100

Verified, Partnered or Community-flagged by Discord

17%
Category fit95/100

How squarely it fits the niche it sits in

Server features

Moderation, look & feel, discovery and trust signals.

Trust & safety

  • Community-enabled
  • No safety flags

Moderation & safety

Guided onboarding

Discovery & engagement

Community serverAnnouncement channels

Where this server ranks.

Grow a Garden | Market appears in 2 ranked lists on Discord Rankings.

Similar servers.

Strong servers in Gaming.

Questions about Grow a Garden | Market.

Is Grow a Garden | Market a good Discord server?

Grow a Garden | Market ranks #1 of 1,000 Gaming servers on Discord Rankings, with a solid composite score of 54.8/100. That score blends its size, live activity, recent growth, Discord trust flags and how squarely it fits the Gaming niche.

How many members does Grow a Garden | Market have?

Grow a Garden | Market has 903 members, with around 44 online at the last sync.

How active is Grow a Garden | Market?

Based on our latest snapshot, about 44 members are online right now (5% of the server).

When was Grow a Garden | Market created?

Grow a Garden | Market was created in May 2025 — 1 year on Discord.

How does Discord Rankings score Grow a Garden | Market?

Every server earns a 0–100 composite (methodology v3.2) from five weighted components — size, activity, growth, trust and category fit — and we refresh the underlying data on a roughly 15 min sync cadence. Rankings are independent of advertising.

Data provenance

Last synced

May 14, 2026

Scoring version

v3.2

Update cadence

~15 min sync

Established

May 2025

Rankings are computed independently of advertising and are not endorsed by Discord Inc.

Grow a Garden | MarketJoin(opens in a new tab)