32.2K servers · ~15 min sync
Dragon Services

Rank #485 in Discord Music

Dragon Services

Community
TechMusicCommunityProgrammingMarketplace

Composite score

49.5/100
ranked among music-0.7% 7d

Members

145

Online now

11 · 8%

7d growth

-1

Server age

1 year old

Last synced

Oct 24, 2026

Invite verified 43 minutes ago

Editorial summary

Welcome to a vibrant community where technology meets creativity! This is your go-to destination for all things programming and web development. Whether you're looking to build a professional website, create a custom Discord bot, or level up your coding skills, you'll find talented developers ready to collaborate and bring your ideas to life.

What makes this server special is its marketplace approach to tech services. You can browse portfolios, connect with skilled programmers, and commission projects that perfectly match your vision. From frontend design to backend architecture, from simple automation bots to complex integrations, the community here has expertise across the full stack. It's not just about transactions though, this is a genuine community of tech enthusiasts who love sharing knowledge, troubleshooting problems together, and celebrating each other's wins.

Beyond the serious coding work, there's a fun side too. Members enjoy music channels and casual conversations that keep the atmosphere friendly and approachable. Whether you're a seasoned developer looking for side projects, a business owner needing web solutions, or someone just starting your programming journey, you'll find support and opportunity here.

The 157-member community punches above its weight in terms of quality connections and actual results. Real projects get built. Real skills get shared. Real friendships form around shared passions for technology and innovation.

Ready to find your next collaborator, learn from experienced developers, or showcase your own talents? Join Dragon Services today and become part of a thriving tech-focused community!

Score breakdown · methodology v3.2

Methodology

What goes into the 49.5

33%
Size36/100

How big it is, measured fairly so smaller servers still count

17%
Activity40/100

How alive the chat is: people online, messages flowing

25%
Growth43/100

Whether it's picking up steam this week

8%
Trust70/100

Verified, Partnered or Community-flagged by Discord

17%
Category fit85/100

How squarely it fits the niche it sits in

Activity evidence · 29-day trend

Members and online, last 90 days

Dragon Services had 145 members at the latest snapshot on Oct 24, 2026, down 4 (2.7%) over 30 days. Peak of 153 members on Jul 29, 2026. Snapshots on record from Jul 29, 2026.

24h change

0 (0.0%)

7d change

−1 (−0.7%)

30d change

−4 (−2.7%)

Online now

11

Members

145

Peak members

153

History from

Jul 29, 2026

Snapshots (90d)

34

One point per day from our Discord API snapshots. Window changes compare the latest snapshot with the nearest one at least 20 hours, 6 days or 26 days older.

Server features

Moderation, look & feel, discovery and trust signals.

Trust & safety

  • Community-enabled
  • No safety flags

Moderation & safety

AutoMod enabled

Discovery & engagement

Community serverAnnouncement channels

Where this server ranks.

Dragon Services appears in 1 ranked list on Discord Rankings.

Similar servers.

Strong servers in Music.

Questions about Dragon Services.

Is Dragon Services a good Discord server?

Dragon Services ranks #485 of 783 Music servers on Discord Rankings, with a fair composite score of 49.5/100. That score blends its size, live activity, recent growth, Discord trust flags and how squarely it fits the Music niche.

How many members does Dragon Services have?

Dragon Services has 145 members, with around 11 online at the last sync.

How active is Dragon Services?

Based on our latest snapshot, about 11 members are online right now (8% of the server), and membership fell by 1 over the past 7 days.

When was Dragon Services created?

Dragon Services was created in February 2025 — 1 year on Discord.

How does Discord Rankings score Dragon Services?

Every server earns a 0–100 composite (methodology v3.2) from five weighted components — size, activity, growth, trust and category fit — and we refresh the underlying data on a roughly 15 min sync cadence. Rankings are independent of advertising.

Data provenance

Last synced

Oct 24, 2026

Scoring version

v3.2

Update cadence

~15 min sync

Established

February 2025

Rankings are computed independently of advertising and are not endorsed by Discord Inc. Based on 34 snapshots from the last 90 days.