32.2K servers · ~15 min sync
Cool Coati Club NFT

Rank #630 in Discord CryptoNft

Cool Coati Club NFT

Community
CryptoNFTsCommunity

Composite score

51.2/100
ranked among crypto+0.3% 7d

Members

296

Online now

10 · 3%

7d growth

+1

Server age

4 years old

Last synced

Oct 24, 2026

Invite verified 10 hours ago

Editorial summary

Cool Coati Club is an NFT project built around hand-drawn coati characters, each with unique traits from a pool of over 400 items and 20 body types. The server is for NFT collectors interested in art-driven projects with an environmental angle, specifically, the premise that each coati sold funds one tree planted as part of a reforestation initiative.

Members use the server to discuss new releases and drops, share their collections, appreciate the artwork, and stay updated on announcements. The community includes both experienced NFT collectors and people new to the space. You'll find conversation around acquisitions, trading interest, and the broader mission connecting digital ownership to real-world environmental work.

What makes this project distinct is the reforestation tie-in: buying a coati means a tangible commitment to planting, which appeals to collectors who want their digital asset to have environmental stakes. The hand-drawn aesthetic and the animal subject matter set the art apart from the typical generative NFT formula.

Score breakdown · methodology v3.2

Methodology

What goes into the 51.2

33%
Size41/100

How big it is, measured fairly so smaller servers still count

17%
Activity15/100

How alive the chat is: people online, messages flowing

25%
Growth53/100

Whether it's picking up steam this week

8%
Trust70/100

Verified, Partnered or Community-flagged by Discord

17%
Category fit95/100

How squarely it fits the niche it sits in

Activity evidence · 29-day trend

Members and online, last 90 days

Cool Coati Club NFT had 296 members at the latest snapshot on Oct 24, 2026, up 3 (1.0%) over 30 days. Peak of 300 members on Jul 29, 2026. Snapshots on record from Jul 29, 2026.

24h change

0 (0.0%)

7d change

+1 (+0.3%)

30d change

+3 (+1.0%)

Online now

10

Members

296

Peak members

300

History from

Jul 29, 2026

Snapshots (90d)

34

One point per day from our Discord API snapshots. Window changes compare the latest snapshot with the nearest one at least 20 hours, 6 days or 26 days older.

Server features

Moderation, look & feel, discovery and trust signals.

Trust & safety

  • Community-enabled
  • No safety flags

Moderation & safety

Welcome screenMembership screening

Discovery & engagement

Community serverAnnouncement channels

Where this server ranks.

Cool Coati Club NFT appears in 2 ranked lists on Discord Rankings.

Similar servers.

Strong servers in Crypto.

Questions about Cool Coati Club NFT.

Is Cool Coati Club NFT a good Discord server?

Cool Coati Club NFT ranks #630 of 1,053 Crypto servers on Discord Rankings, with a solid composite score of 51.2/100. That score blends its size, live activity, recent growth, Discord trust flags and how squarely it fits the Crypto niche.

How many members does Cool Coati Club NFT have?

Cool Coati Club NFT has 296 members, with around 10 online at the last sync.

How active is Cool Coati Club NFT?

Based on our latest snapshot, about 10 members are online right now (3% of the server), and membership grew by 1 over the past 7 days.

When was Cool Coati Club NFT created?

Cool Coati Club NFT was created in January 2022 — 4 years on Discord.

How does Discord Rankings score Cool Coati Club NFT?

Every server earns a 0–100 composite (methodology v3.2) from five weighted components — size, activity, growth, trust and category fit — and we refresh the underlying data on a roughly 15 min sync cadence. Rankings are independent of advertising.

Data provenance

Last synced

Oct 24, 2026

Scoring version

v3.2

Update cadence

~15 min sync

Established

January 2022

Rankings are computed independently of advertising and are not endorsed by Discord Inc. Based on 34 snapshots from the last 90 days.

Cool Coati Club NFTJoin(opens in a new tab)