32.2K servers · ~15 min sync
Beekeeping & Gardening

Ranked outside the top 1,000 in Discord Social

Beekeeping & Gardening

Community
Community

Composite score

69.0/100
ranked among social+1.2% 7d

Members

1.3K

Online now

289 · 22%

7d growth

+16

Server age

1 year old

Last synced

Sep 19, 2026

Join Server(opens in a new tab)discord.gg/beekeeping-gardening-1290834155567058986Claim This ServerAre you the owner?

Editorial summary

Community centered on beekeeping and gardening at any scale, from a single hive on a balcony to full homesteads with vegetable beds, wildflower meadows, and native plantings. Members span complete beginners to seasoned growers and beekeepers.

Conversations focus on pollinator-friendly plants, hive health, seasonal planning, troubleshooting plant diseases, composting systems, and the day-to-day rhythms of working outdoors. Experienced beekeepers mentor newcomers. Questions get answered without judgment, and members share both harvests and failures alongside what they've learned. People help each other figure things out.

Score breakdown · methodology v3.2

Methodology

What goes into the 69.0

33%
Size52/100

How big it is, measured fairly so smaller servers still count

17%
Activity100/100

How alive the chat is: people online, messages flowing

25%
Growth60/100

Whether it's picking up steam this week

8%
Trust70/100

Verified, Partnered or Community-flagged by Discord

17%
Category fit85/100

How squarely it fits the niche it sits in

Activity evidence

Live signals refreshed on every sync — not a static claim. Peak of 1,287 members on Sep 19, 2026.

Online now

289

Members

1.3K

7d change

+16

Peak members

1.3K

Tracked since

Jun 25, 2026

Snapshots

37

Server features

Moderation, look & feel, discovery and trust signals.

Trust & safety

  • Community-enabled
  • No safety flags

Moderation & safety

AutoMod enabledGuided onboarding

Discovery & engagement

Community serverIn Server DiscoveryAnnouncement channelsServer tagsStage channels

Look & feel

SoundboardInvite splashAnimated icon

Membership & monetisation

Role subscriptions

Where this server ranks.

Beekeeping & Gardening appears in 1 ranked list on Discord Rankings.

Similar servers.

Strong servers in Social.

Questions about Beekeeping & Gardening.

Is Beekeeping & Gardening a good Discord server?

Beekeeping & Gardening is one of 11,024 Social servers on Discord Rankings and currently sits outside the top 1,000 for the category, with a strong composite score of 69.0/100. That score blends its size, live activity, recent growth, Discord trust flags and how squarely it fits the Social niche.

How many members does Beekeeping & Gardening have?

Beekeeping & Gardening has 1,287 members, with around 289 online at the last sync.

How active is Beekeeping & Gardening?

Based on our latest snapshot, about 289 members are online right now (22% of the server), and membership grew by 16 over the past 7 days.

When was Beekeeping & Gardening created?

Beekeeping & Gardening was created in October 2024 — 1 year on Discord.

How does Discord Rankings score Beekeeping & Gardening?

Every server earns a 0–100 composite (methodology v3.2) from five weighted components — size, activity, growth, trust and category fit — and we refresh the underlying data on a roughly 15 min sync cadence. Rankings are independent of advertising.

Data provenance

Last synced

Sep 19, 2026

Scoring version

v3.2

Update cadence

~15 min sync

Established

October 2024

Rankings are computed independently of advertising and are not endorsed by Discord Inc. Based on 37 tracked snapshots.

Beekeeping & GardeningJoin(opens in a new tab)